Jill2016.com
Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7331,077
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7471,707
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7511,710
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8771,788
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9464,938
AzulArgentina 8,1795,082
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2799,495
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4578,363
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1549,417
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0249,336
AmberleyAustralia 16,84310,466
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6193,492
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7423,568
AimoresBrazil 5,5933,476
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9193,057
AltamiraBrazil 5,8603,641
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5634,078
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,0963,788
ApodiBrazil 4,4822,785
AracajuBrazil 4,7002,920
AracuaiBrazil 5,5143,427
AragarcasBrazil 6,4023,978
AraxaBrazil 6,1093,796
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5592,833
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3306,419
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3003,915
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2385,119
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7705,450
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9875,584
AbecheChad 2,4271,508
AntofagastaChile 8,4825,271
AricaChile 8,2815,146
AltaiChina 8,9655,571
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4805,270
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4265,236
AraucaColombia 7,5914,717
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4074,603
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2684,516
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4174,609
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8422,388
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0042,488
AswanEgypt 3,8382,385
AsyutEgypt 3,7602,337
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5105,909
AsmaraEritrea 4,3722,717
AssabEritrea 4,7932,978
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4182,745
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4362,135
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3759,554
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9126,159
AccraGhana 765475
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1452,576
AthensGreece 3,7912,356
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7742,345
AasiaatGreenland 7,2404,499
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5194,051
AputiteqGreenland 6,5584,075
AkureyriIceland 6,0623,767
AgraIndia 8,3635,197
AhmedabadIndia 7,8704,890
AkolaIndia 8,3525,190
AllahabadIndia 8,7535,439
AmritsarIndia 8,0134,979
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4018,949
AbadanIran 5,4783,404
ArakIran 5,7003,542
AlbengaItaly 3,6432,264
AlgheroItaly 3,2872,043
AmendolaItaly 3,6512,269
AnconaItaly 3,7632,339
ArezzoItaly 3,6892,293
AbidjanIvory Coast 833518
AdiakeIvory Coast 808502
AbashiriJapan 12,8567,989
AburatsuJapan 13,0158,088
AikawaJapan 13,0218,092
AjiroJapan 13,3098,270
AkitaJapan 12,9988,077
AkuneJapan 12,8938,012
AomoriJapan 12,9468,044
AsahikawaJapan 12,7847,944
AsosanJapan 12,9038,018
AmmanJordan 4,4022,736
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1405,058
AinaziLatvia 5,5123,425
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2013,854
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4544,010
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3903,971
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2433,879
AtarMauritania 1,529950
AgalegaMauritius 6,8984,286
AcapulcoMexico 10,4696,505
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7246,042
AltaiMongolia 9,6015,966
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0866,267
AgadirMorocco 2,1701,348
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4612,772
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,25710,102
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,75710,413
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,14210,652
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,26610,729
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1015,655
AgadezNiger 1,143711
AsuncionParaguay 7,3774,584
ArequipaPeru 8,3345,179
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9078,021
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4498,979
AradRomania 4,3302,691
AjanRussia 11,5087,151
AldanRussia 10,7916,706
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1753,837
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2345,117
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1537,552
AnadyrRussia 11,4387,108
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6314,121
ArmavirRussia 5,4193,368
AstrakhanRussia 5,9633,706
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,94711,774
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5122,182
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9581,838
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8951,799
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7251,693
Abu HamedSudan 3,8022,362
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8672,403
AqiqSudan 4,3002,672
ArbaatSudan 4,1852,601
AromaSudan 4,0762,533
AtbaraSudan 3,8512,393
Abu KamalSyria 4,9263,061
AleppoSyria 4,6862,912
AranyaprathetThailand 11,1566,933
AtakpameTogo 603375
AdanaTurkey 4,5722,841
AfyonTurkey 4,3122,679
AnkaraTurkey 4,5542,830
AntalyaTurkey 4,2122,618
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5174,050
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9863,098
AberporthUk 4,4332,755
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4612,772
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9153,054
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0353,129
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0373,751
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0183,740
ArtigasUruguay 7,5584,696
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0155,602
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5605,941
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2897,015
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0236,229
Ada, MnUsa 9,4165,851
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4765,267
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3755,204
Akron, OhUsa 8,2705,139
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4046,465
Albany, GaUsa 8,5835,334
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6384,746
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2105,724
Albion, NeUsa 9,6185,977
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5546,558
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0685,635
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5665,945
Algona, IaUsa 9,2745,763
Alice, TxUsa 9,9886,207
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7664,826
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9996,214
Alma, MiUsa 8,5495,312
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4195,231
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4496,493
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1216,289
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5684,703
Amite, LaUsa 9,2155,726
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3847,074
Anderson, InUsa 8,6635,384
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4565,254
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9814,959
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4765,267
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1936,955
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7135,414
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4575,255
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4115,226
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9685,573
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3437,049
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4415,867
Athens, GaUsa 8,4965,280
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6015,345
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6904,779
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,7497,923
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5045,906
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3785,206
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4976,523
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8055,472
Austin, TxUsa 9,8996,151
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1204,425
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7594,822
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3814,586
AdenYemen 5,0433,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -