Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3504,567
BustAfghanistan 7,0194,362
BatnaAlgeria 2,7181,689
BecharAlgeria 2,1311,324
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7881,733
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9791,230
BiskraAlgeria 2,6011,616
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9481,211
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7006,028
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,6295,983
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,6465,994
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,9745,577
ByrdAntarctica 11,8847,385
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4665,261
BarilocheArgentina 9,2735,762
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9524,942
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,13310,025
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,89110,497
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9678,679
BrestBelarus 4,9643,084
BrusselsBelgium 4,3092,677
Belize CityBelize 9,2625,756
BeninBenin 793493
BohiconBenin 697433
BermudaBermuda 6,7674,205
BageBrazil 7,4154,608
BambuiBrazil 6,0503,760
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9363,689
BarbalhaBrazil 4,7142,929
BarcelosBrazil 6,9344,309
BarraBrazil 5,2853,284
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2273,248
BarreirasBrazil 5,5173,428
BelémBrazil 5,4053,359
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,8683,646
BelterraBrazil 6,1323,810
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,2773,279
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9584,324
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4273,372
BrasiliaBrazil 5,9883,721
BrevesBrazil 5,6263,496
BurgasBulgaria 4,3642,712
BatouriCameroon 1,9531,214
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4734,644
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0036,837
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9905,587
Banff, AbCanada 10,5356,547
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0685,014
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5244,054
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4066,467
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2325,737
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9254,925
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5535,936
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7196,040
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2887,015
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6373,503
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9536,806
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4175,852
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3731,474
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6591,652
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5185,914
BeijingChina 11,3697,065
BarranquillaColombia 7,9554,944
Benito SalasColombia 8,1765,081
BogotáColombia 8,0124,979
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4212,747
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1551,961
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8361,762
BaniDominican Republic 7,3704,580
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4524,630
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2924,531
BahariyaEgypt 3,6192,249
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8482,391
BiarritzFrance 3,4602,150
BordeauxFrance 3,6132,245
BrestFrance 4,0222,500
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,78010,427
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,78010,427
BitamGabon 1,8311,138
BanjulGambia 1,6371,018
BerlinGermany 4,6532,891
BrockenGermany 4,5202,809
BokeGuinea 1,457905
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,530951
BudapestHungary 4,3502,703
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3522,704
BangaloreIndia 8,5425,308
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1755,080
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,2645,757
BikanerIndia 7,8904,903
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1218,154
BabolsarIran 6,0163,739
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2233,867
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7603,579
Bandar LengehIran 6,0653,769
BirjandIran 6,5434,066
BushehrIran 5,7003,542
BaghdadIraq 5,1793,218
BasraIraq 5,4383,380
BelmulletIreland 4,7162,931
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5642,836
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6622,276
BergamoItaly 3,8542,395
BolognaItaly 3,7812,349
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9802,473
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4782,161
BrindisiItaly 3,6772,285
BondoukouIvory Coast 498309
BouakeIvory Coast 644400
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9874,964
BeirutLebanon 4,4362,757
BenghaziLibya 3,1241,941
BirzaiLithuania 5,3733,339
BitolaMacedonia 3,8922,418
BlantyreMalawi 5,0823,158
BvumbweMalawi 5,1063,173
BintuluMalaysia 12,5837,819
BamakoMali 706439
Bko-SMali 699434
BougounMali 659410
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7821,107
BaitagMongolia 9,2485,747
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3835,831
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2166,348
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8096,717
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7936,707
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9376,175
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6766,634
BulganMongolia 10,0486,244
BhamawMyanmar 10,3086,405
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,19410,063
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,90110,502
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8985,529
BilmaNiger 1,6981,055
Birni N’KonniNiger 750466
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0334,370
BergenNorway 5,3723,338
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3713,337
BjornoyaNorway 7,0314,369
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2183,864
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9983,727
BadinPakistan 7,4774,647
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8714,891
BalakotPakistan 7,8574,882
BarkhanPakistan 7,5314,680
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5075,286
BascoPhilippines 12,8417,980
BialystokPoland 5,0333,128
BejaPortugal 2,9231,816
BragancaPortugal 3,3142,059
BistritaRomania 4,5682,839
BucharestRomania 4,4352,756
BajkitRussia 9,2115,724
BarabinskRussia 8,2395,120
BarnaulRussia 8,5805,332
BerezovoRussia 7,6424,749
BiserRussia 7,1434,439
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4757,131
BogdarinRussia 10,4346,484
BogucanyRussia 9,3555,813
BomnakRussia 11,2326,980
BorRussia 8,8835,520
BorzjaRussia 10,8246,726
BratskRussia 9,6676,007
BelgradeSerbia 4,1692,590
BoSierra Leone 1,224760
BontheSierra Leone 1,316818
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3412,698
BerberaSomalia 5,0733,152
BusanSouth Korea 12,6057,833
BadajozSpain 2,9971,862
BarcelonaSpain 3,2372,012
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3432,077
BabanusaSudan 3,1931,984
BaselSwitzerland 4,0052,489
BernSwitzerland 3,9352,445
BangkokThailand 10,9536,806
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9526,806
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6906,643
BizerteTunisia 2,9891,858
BalikesirTurkey 4,1872,602
BursaTurkey 4,3032,674
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8664,266
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7742,967
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7222,934
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7232,935
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4652,774
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2732,655
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2792,659
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5787,194
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0676,256
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8704,891
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5306,543
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5316,544
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1065,659
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2825,768
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8176,100
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2635,135
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4034,600
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9546,185
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6767,255
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6997,270
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5014,661
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8706,755
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0006,836
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5815,333
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3016,401
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8154,856
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8165,479
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4267,100
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6996,027
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2055,099
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3145,166
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1026,899
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6915,401
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5704,704
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0096,220
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9566,808
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9655,571
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6804,772
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4094,604
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8445,496
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7015,407
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1035,657
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7816,078
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5744,707
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1975,715
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3875,212
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9754,956
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9085,536
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8066,094
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1435,682
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9886,206
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2745,763
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1846,950
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1795,082
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4005,220
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0394,995
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3685,821
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2585,132
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0815,643
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5964,721
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1586,934
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3104,542
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8784,274
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3804,586
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,8813,033
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,8923,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -