Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1114,419
ChlefAlgeria 2,6691,659
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7831,729
CeresArgentina 7,9904,965
ChamicalArgentina 8,3905,214
ChepesArgentina 8,4615,258
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2165,727
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7324,805
CórdobaArgentina 8,2555,130
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2565,131
CorrientesArgentina 7,5904,717
CairnsAustralia 16,46110,229
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,12110,018
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1048,143
CedunaAustralia 14,9569,294
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30610,133
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8729,863
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0569,978
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,19410,063
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,73010,396
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6959,131
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8266,106
CharnocksBarbados 6,2743,899
CotonouBenin 793493
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,6863,534
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,9073,670
CabroboBrazil 4,7802,970
CaceresBrazil 6,9374,311
CaetiteBrazil 5,3973,354
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,3782,720
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8554,260
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,8474,255
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,1843,843
Campos SalesBrazil 4,8052,986
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1643,209
CaparaoBrazil 5,7283,560
CapinopolisBrazil 6,2973,913
CaratingaBrazil 5,7063,546
CaravelasBrazil 5,3243,308
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5243,433
CarolinaBrazil 5,5303,437
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,6854,154
CataguasesBrazil 5,8553,639
CatalaoBrazil 6,1213,804
CatanduvaBrazil 6,3813,965
CaxiasBrazil 5,0043,110
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,0504,381
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2482,640
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9133,675
ChapecoBrazil 7,0444,377
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6524,134
CipoBrazil 4,8453,011
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7543,576
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7683,584
CordeiroBrazil 5,8703,648
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5653,458
CorumbaBrazil 7,0594,386
CoximBrazil 6,7714,208
CrateusBrazil 4,7452,949
CuiabaBrazil 6,7614,201
CuritibaBrazil 6,6614,139
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4436,489
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2555,751
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1966,958
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4504,630
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7384,808
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6354,744
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8826,141
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6744,147
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7694,828
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1254,428
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8494,256
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8504,257
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0404,375
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7435,433
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0885,026
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1104,418
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9825,582
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7936,085
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8714,891
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0646,254
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2395,120
Comox, BcCanada 11,1896,953
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6025,967
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3795,207
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2376,361
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6286,604
ChicoChile 9,5465,932
ChillanChile 9,1515,687
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2445,744
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6245,359
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6065,969
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0165,603
ChangchunChina 11,7777,318
ChangduChina 10,1076,281
ChangshaChina 11,6417,234
ChengduChina 10,7456,677
ChongqingChina 11,0216,848
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7674,826
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9602,461
CamagueyCuba 8,1205,046
CasablancaCuba 8,5475,311
ChebCzech Republic 4,3822,723
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9703,088
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3094,542
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4024,599
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3374,559
CanarEcuador 8,7055,409
CairoEgypt 3,9212,436
CaenFrance 4,0972,546
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8482,391
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6443,507
CocobeachGabon 1,7591,093
CologneGermany 4,3622,711
ChiosGreece 3,9802,474
CorfuGreece 3,6912,294
ConakryGuinea 1,357843
CatacamasHonduras 9,0695,635
CholutecaHonduras 9,2315,736
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8195,480
CherrapunjiIndia 9,7456,056
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,7456,056
ChahbaharIran 6,6414,127
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6472,888
ClonesIreland 4,6802,908
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6912,915
CorkIreland 4,4422,760
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4372,757
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1671,968
CameriItaly 3,8132,370
CampobassoItaly 3,6082,242
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2592,025
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1671,968
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2001,988
Cape MeleItaly 3,6352,259
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4902,169
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2432,015
CerviaItaly 3,7822,350
CiampinoItaly 3,5502,206
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7282,317
Cisa PassItaly 3,7352,321
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5452,203
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0132,494
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1761,974
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4842,165
ChibaJapan 13,3308,283
ChichibuJapan 13,2348,224
ChichijimaJapan 14,1368,784
ChoshiJapan 13,3668,306
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5032,799
ChilekaMalawi 5,0823,158
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8563,017
ChitipaMalawi 4,5582,832
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7286,667
ComitanMexico 9,6896,021
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,33810,153
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8236,725
ChoirMongolia 10,4686,505
CasablancaMorocco 2,4401,516
ChindeMozambique 5,4013,356
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1896,332
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,01510,574
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,24210,093
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,76810,420
CondegaNicaragua 9,1505,686
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2556,373
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5187,779
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3297,661
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,4577,741
ChhorPakistan 7,5604,698
ChitralPakistan 7,7154,794
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1244,427
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2644,514
CajamarcaPeru 8,7755,453
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6835,396
ChiclayoPeru 8,9105,537
ChimbotePeru 8,8355,490
CuzcoPeru 8,2775,144
CzestochowaPoland 4,6672,900
CoimbraPortugal 3,1691,970
CalafatRomania 4,2222,623
CeahlauRomania 4,6312,878
ClujRomania 4,4902,790
ConstantaRomania 4,5612,834
CraiovaRomania 4,2982,671
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0335,613
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1275,050
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1746,322
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9796,823
Cape UelenRussia 11,2326,980
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3117,650
CaraRussia 10,5556,559
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0954,409
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7076,653
ChitaRussia 10,5446,552
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5506,556
CokurdahRussia 10,5016,525
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,8896,767
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,5733,463
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0157,466
CaceresSpain 3,0531,897
CadizSpain 2,7311,697
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9721,847
CordobaSpain 2,8541,774
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9135,539
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0436,862
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1466,927
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6426,613
Chiang RaiThailand 10,7006,649
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0076,840
ChumphonThailand 10,8996,773
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1232,562
CorumTurkey 4,7382,944
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0064,354
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2014,475
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3462,700
CernovcyUkraine 4,7382,944
ChernigovUkraine 5,2523,264
CarrascoUruguay 7,7744,831
ColoniaUruguay 7,8884,902
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7914,220
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9795,580
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8134,855
Camden, ScUsa 8,2835,147
Canton, NyUsa 7,7464,813
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5135,911
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7784,833
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2294,492
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0035,595
Casper, WyUsa 10,2566,373
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2356,982
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9554,943
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0865,025
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1945,713
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1945,092
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2035,097
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3015,158
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2665,137
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0284,989
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2065,721
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6555,378
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5894,716
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5374,683
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1755,080
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0306,233
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1896,332
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7875,461
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7975,467
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5667,187
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3175,168
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1746,322
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5605,319
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5465,311
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4085,225
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Clark, SdUsa 9,5415,929
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1975,715
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7895,461
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2086,343
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3045,160
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9695,573
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3007,643
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5585,318
College Park, MdUsa 7,8944,905
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2616,376
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2115,724
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2945,154
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6645,384
Columbus, InUsa 8,6755,391
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4895,897
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3995,219
Conception, MoUsa 9,4215,854
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6525,998
Conway, ArUsa 9,2675,759
Conway, ScUsa 8,0995,033
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7364,808
Corning, ArUsa 9,1595,691
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5814,711
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8354,869
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3957,081
Covington, LaUsa 9,1625,693
Covington, TnUsa 9,0705,636
Crete, NeUsa 9,5625,942
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2306,357
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7534,196
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7534,196
CaracasVenezuela 7,1104,418
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7904,220
CoroVenezuela 7,3974,596
ChipataZambia 4,7352,943
ChomaZambia 4,5162,806
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,2003,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -