Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7591,093
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5301,572
DavisAntarctica 10,8646,751
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1469,412
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8549,230
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1896,953
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,25010,098
DhakaBangladesh 9,6626,004
D’UccleBelgium 4,3092,677
DiamantinaBrazil 5,7343,563
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7424,190
DouradosBrazil 6,9664,329
DoualaCameroon 1,547961
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5744,085
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5275,920
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5636,564
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8786,759
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5254,055
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9134,917
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5864,714
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0495,623
DuianChina 10,0396,238
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8642,401
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8543,017
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4994,660
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4944,657
DabaaEgypt 3,7072,304
DakhlaEgypt 3,5122,183
DijonFrance 3,9312,443
DresdenGermany 4,5292,814
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2334,495
DebrecenHungary 4,4602,772
DalatangiIceland 5,9563,701
DaltonganjIndia 9,0115,599
DarbhangaIndia 9,1525,687
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9986,213
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0076,218
DumkaIndia 9,3245,794
DwarkaIndia 7,5144,669
DezfulIran 5,5333,439
DublinIreland 4,5882,851
DecimomannuItaly 3,1741,973
DobbiacoItaly 4,0342,507
DimbokroIvory Coast 724450
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3792,721
DagorettiKenya 4,4902,790
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,4193,368
DedzaMalawi 4,9333,065
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3066,404
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7376,672
DaweiMyanmar 10,6976,648
De BiltNetherlands 4,4612,772
De KooyNetherlands 4,5472,825
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5512,828
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,90810,507
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,50210,254
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,20410,069
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,20910,073
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2973,291
DalbandinPakistan 7,0174,360
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,6394,747
DirPakistan 7,7174,796
DroshPakistan 7,7114,792
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8848,006
DohaQatar 5,7313,562
DorohoiRomania 4,7292,939
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4375,243
DudinkaRussia 8,6335,365
DzardzanRussia 10,0496,245
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6013,481
DakarSenegal 1,7481,086
DaruSierra Leone 1,131703
DurbanSouth Africa 5,8503,635
DamazinSudan 3,9012,424
DongolaSudan 3,5022,176
DamascusSyria 4,5062,800
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,5072,801
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8953,042
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4454,627
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9823,096
DjerbaTunisia 2,6701,659
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0063,111
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9633,084
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6572,894
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2453,259
DonetskUkraine 5,3783,342
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1103,797
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5505,313
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0765,019
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7546,061
Danville, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1765,081
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8836,763
David City, NeUsa 9,5665,945
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5055,285
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9406,798
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7855,459
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3517,054
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9175,541
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4095,225
Delphine, InUsa 8,7355,428
Denton, MdUsa 7,8134,855
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2416,364
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2765,764
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9256,789
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3345,800
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4195,232
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8365,491
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6576,622
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8966,150
Dover, DeUsa 7,8134,855
Dover, TnUsa 8,8925,526
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0195,605
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0605,630
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9485,561
Durham, NhUsa 7,4124,606
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,9711,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -