Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0751,290
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4981,552
EsquelArgentina 9,3495,809
EzeizaArgentina 7,9694,952
East SaleAustralia 15,7939,814
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8398,599
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8408,600
EssendonAustralia 15,6529,726
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,0303,747
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,2404,499
EspinosaBrazil 5,4683,398
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1095,039
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3126,408
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2886,393
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2966,398
Edson, AbCanada 10,4706,506
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3045,781
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7836,079
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2386,983
Eureka, NtCanada 8,5485,312
ErlianChina 10,8666,753
El CaranoColombia 8,2585,131
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9933,103
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4904,654
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,2274,491
El ArishEgypt 4,1762,595
El TorEgypt 4,0482,515
ErfurtGermany 4,4422,760
EssenGermany 4,4102,740
EsfahanIran 5,8433,631
EilatIsrael 4,2162,620
EsashiJapan 12,8237,968
EldoretKenya 4,2662,651
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9076,156
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2931,425
EeldeNetherlands 4,5912,853
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2445,744
EnuguNigeria 1,190740
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3344,558
EvoraPortugal 2,9831,854
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8527,365
EkimcanRussia 11,5517,178
Elat’MaRussia 6,0383,752
ElistaRussia 5,6983,541
ErbogacenRussia 9,8136,098
EssejRussia 9,2875,771
Ed DueimSudan 3,6672,278
El FasherSudan 2,9111,809
El GeneinaSudan 2,6001,615
El ObeidSudan 3,4422,139
El ShowakSudan 4,0392,510
En NahudSudan 3,2502,019
EdirneTurkey 4,2462,639
ErzincanTurkey 5,0363,129
ErzurumTurkey 5,1753,216
EskisehirTurkey 4,3792,721
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1483,820
EntebbeUganda 3,9892,479
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8563,018
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7792,970
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4185,231
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4905,275
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1194,424
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0066,218
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6375,989
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6496,618
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1465,062
Elko, NvUsa 11,0586,872
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6966,025
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8904,903
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0576,871
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5734,706
Erie, PaUsa 8,1615,071
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5285,921
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4187,095
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3925,836
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6787,257
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6656,006
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6676,629
Evansville, InUsa 8,8205,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -