Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5974,721
FarahAfghanistan 6,8174,236
FormosaArgentina 7,4794,647
ForrestAustralia 14,4718,993
FrancistownBotswana 4,8963,043
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,8612,399
FloraniaBrazil 4,4092,740
FlorestaBrazil 4,7112,927
FlorianoBrazil 5,0563,142
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,7384,187
FormosaBrazil 5,9183,678
FortalezaBrazil 4,4722,779
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1244,427
FrancaBrazil 6,2113,860
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5395,928
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9256,167
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0236,228
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5056,528
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3896,456
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2676,380
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9146,160
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5646,565
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2026,340
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1114,419
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0994,411
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6594,759
FayaChad 2,3051,432
FamagustaCyprus 4,3692,715
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8673,025
FarafraEgypt 3,4812,163
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2791,416
FichtelbergGermany 4,4342,756
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3012,673
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8742,407
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7114,170
FaranahGuinea 1,040646
FalconaraItaly 3,7582,335
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7042,302
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6372,260
FonniItaly 3,2622,027
FrontoneItaly 3,7252,315
FrosinoneItaly 3,5612,213
FukauraJapan 12,9128,024
FukueJapan 12,7467,920
FukuiJapan 13,0438,105
FukuokaJapan 12,8057,957
FukushimaJapan 13,1798,190
FukuyamaJapan 12,9558,050
FushikiJapan 13,0428,104
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9454,937
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5024,041
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6984,163
FunchalMadeira 2,7461,707
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4263,993
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4251,507
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5203,430
FaroPortugal 2,8171,751
FerganaRussia 7,7104,791
FreetownSierra Leone 1,343835
FalunSweden 5,5473,447
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4112,741
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0373,130
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9836,825
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5985,965
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1515,686
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4035,843
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3544,570
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1555,689
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0355,615
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6255,981
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1145,663
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4245,856
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0925,029
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4195,232
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3605,195
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8726,756
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4555,254
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9776,821
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4485,250
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8175,479
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2306,357
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2745,763
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1386,300
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4365,242
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4665,882
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4715,886
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5855,335
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7706,071
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4414,624
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6015,345
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3715,823
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1505,064
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9014,910
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5637,186
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5155,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -