Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4794,647
GhazniAfghanistan 7,4034,600
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2951,426
General PicoArgentina 8,4325,240
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8754,894
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6671,657
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0279,960
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2068,206
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5779,058
GrazAustria 4,1652,588
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6143,488
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7233,556
GomelBelarus 5,3113,300
GrodnoBelarus 5,1123,176
GaranhunsBrazil 4,5312,816
GoianiaBrazil 6,1583,827
GoiasBrazil 6,2023,854
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,6263,496
GrajauBrazil 5,3613,331
GuairaBrazil 7,0144,359
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,5362,819
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2853,284
GarouaCameroon 1,6611,032
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3213,928
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0625,631
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1726,942
Golden, BcCanada 10,6176,598
Goose, NfCanada 6,8694,268
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3365,180
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5236,539
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9584,324
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7854,216
GanzhouChina 11,9437,421
GuangzhouChina 11,9167,405
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3494,567
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7985,467
GonderEthiopia 4,2252,626
GourdonFrance 3,6132,245
GrenobleFrance 3,7132,308
GeisenheimGermany 4,2732,656
GorlitzGermany 4,5652,837
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6741,662
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5585,940
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2303,871
GoaIndia 8,0975,031
GuwahatiIndia 9,7106,034
GelaItaly 3,1661,967
GenoaItaly 3,6992,299
GhediItaly 3,8432,388
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6372,260
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5352,197
GrossetoItaly 3,5912,231
GrottaglieItaly 3,6372,260
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3812,101
GuidoniaItaly 3,5742,221
GagnoaIvory Coast 845525
GifuJapan 13,1288,158
GaoMali 463288
GuamMariana Islands 15,3219,520
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7206,662
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5056,528
GuaymasMexico 11,2006,960
GaluutMongolia 9,8786,138
GemertNetherlands 4,4072,739
GisborneNew Zealand 17,08910,619
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,39110,807
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,72310,392
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,59410,312
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,96610,543
GayaNiger 542337
GardermoenNorway 5,4213,369
GeiloNorway 5,4173,366
GdanskPoland 4,9953,104
GalatiRomania 4,6202,871
Gor’KijRussia 6,2243,868
GorznyjRussia 5,6683,522
GridinoRussia 6,5484,069
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3963,353
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1085,038
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3132,059
GijonSpain 3,4922,170
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0431,891
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9972,484
GoteborgSweden 5,1723,214
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1763,217
GothenburgSweden 5,1713,213
GunnarnSweden 6,0373,751
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8372,385
GabesTunisia 2,6681,658
GafsaTunisia 2,6671,657
GiresunTurkey 5,0103,113
GoztepeTurkey 4,3572,707
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3793,964
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2223,866
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8453,011
GajvoronUkraine 4,9403,070
GeniceskUkraine 5,0743,153
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9405,556
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1996,959
Galva, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6515,997
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0736,259
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2315,115
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6834,775
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1406,923
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9994,971
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9936,209
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8066,094
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3925,836
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3715,823
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6716,010
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5616,563
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5925,339
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5267,162
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4545,875
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4326,482
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7815,457
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6635,384
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9405,556
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1705,077
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7015,407
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2165,727
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5795,331
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1505,064
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6806,015
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3865,211
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3885,212
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0675,635
Groton, CtUsa 7,4794,647
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1596,934
GuanareVenezuela 7,4444,626
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5954,719
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6154,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -