Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8344,247
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2871,421
HuamboAngola 3,3832,103
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5419,036
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5049,634
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4899,625
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,25210,099
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9542,457
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0116,842
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8474,255
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8484,255
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1375,057
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8674,267
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3855,211
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0646,254
Hope, BcCanada 11,0026,837
HaikouChina 11,7317,290
HailarChina 11,0866,889
HamiChina 9,4815,892
HetanChina 8,4315,239
HavanaCuba 8,5555,316
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2514,506
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1954,471
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5064,664
HelwanEgypt 3,9042,426
HurguadaEgypt 4,0182,497
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5393,442
HelsinkiFinland 5,7323,562
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7573,577
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6269,710
HamburgGermany 4,7022,922
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7022,922
HannoverGermany 4,5722,841
HelgolandGermany 4,7252,936
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1112,554
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7052,302
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1654,452
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,4219,583
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4689,612
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8733,650
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5545,315
HaifaIsrael 4,3512,704
HaboroJapan 12,6987,890
HachijojimaJapan 13,5038,391
HachinoheJapan 13,0128,086
HagiJapan 12,8257,970
HakodateJapan 12,8627,993
HamadaJapan 12,8397,978
HamamatsuJapan 13,2408,228
HikoneJapan 13,1028,142
HimejiJapan 13,0278,095
HiradoJapan 12,7577,928
HirooJapan 12,9588,052
HiroshimaJapan 12,9028,018
HitaJapan 12,8647,994
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9248,031
HunLibya 2,5961,613
HomboriMali 332206
HomalinMyanmar 10,0676,256
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5676,566
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,61710,326
HighbankNew Zealand 16,48410,243
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,13510,027
HororataNew Zealand 16,49010,247
HyderabadPakistan 7,4244,613
HuanucoPeru 8,6105,351
HelPoland 5,0233,122
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0207,469
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7704,828
HatangaRussia 9,1755,701
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5104,667
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1801,976
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7962,980
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3532,705
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,96811,165
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1747,565
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1267,535
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0675,635
HalaibSudan 4,1852,601
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0162,496
HudeibaSudan 3,8472,390
HaparandaSweden 6,2533,886
HarnosandSweden 5,7993,604
HamaSyria 4,6012,859
HassakahSyria 4,9933,103
Hua HinThailand 10,9226,787
HakkariTurkey 5,2853,284
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6052,862
HersonUkraine 4,9683,087
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,8793,032
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5014,661
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9485,561
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8854,900
Hart, MiUsa 8,6205,356
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5414,686
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5305,301
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Hays, KsUsa 9,7806,077
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7087,275
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6706,009
Helena, MtUsa 10,5146,534
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9804,959
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9974,969
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3655,198
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4786,511
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0905,649
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7705,450
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6175,976
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7284,802
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9335,551
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5585,318
Holly, CoUsa 10,0616,252
Homer, AkUsa 11,5727,191
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8345,489
Horton, KsUsa 9,4725,886
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9846,204
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1645,073
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5125,289
Houma, LaUsa 9,2585,753
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6876,020
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3845,210
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8025,469
Huron, SdUsa 9,5735,949
HanoiVietnam 11,2626,998
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,6797,257
HarareZimbabwe 4,9163,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -