Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0951,302
In SalahAlgeria 1,7071,061
InnsbruckAustria 4,0642,526
IbiriteBrazil 5,8833,656
IguatuBrazil 4,6662,900
IlheusBrazil 5,1203,181
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4583,391
IndaialBrazil 6,7484,194
IpameriBrazil 6,1153,800
IraiBrazil 7,1004,412
IreceBrazil 5,1733,214
ItaberabaBrazil 5,1083,174
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5184,050
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2963,912
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,6443,507
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7753,589
ItapevaBrazil 6,5404,064
ItirucuBrazil 5,1123,176
ItuacuBrazil 5,2623,270
IvinhemaBrazil 6,8914,282
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7686,070
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0605,008
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2806,388
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6594,759
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9185,542
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,3475,187
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,3857,696
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8126,097
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3844,589
IzobambaEcuador 8,6095,350
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0152,495
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4315,861
IoanninaGreece 3,7492,329
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2114,481
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6174,112
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1975,093
IranshahrIran 6,6514,133
IstranaItaly 3,9242,438
IidaJapan 13,1898,196
IizukaJapan 12,8257,969
IrakoJapan 13,2088,208
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8067,958
IrozakiJapan 13,3278,282
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8477,983
IshinomakiJapan 13,1738,186
IwamizawaJapan 12,8007,954
IzuharaJapan 12,6847,882
IrbidJordan 4,4132,743
IfraneMorocco 2,3811,479
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,10910,010
IlorinNigeria 794493
InchonNorth Korea 12,2767,629
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3564,571
IslamabadPakistan 7,8374,870
IquitosPeru 8,1295,052
IloiloPhilippines 13,3278,282
IasiRomania 4,7292,939
IcaRussia 12,1657,559
IlirnejRussia 11,1236,912
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7727,315
IrkutskRussia 9,9696,195
Ivdel’Russia 7,3074,541
IbizaSpain 2,9641,842
IspartaTurkey 4,2512,642
IstanbulTurkey 4,3572,708
IzmirTurkey 4,0542,519
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,7182,932
IzmailUkraine 4,6592,895
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Independence, KsUsa 9,5765,950
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6614,761
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6895,400
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3165,789
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1185,666
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4315,239
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2235,732
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7545,440
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8574,883
IsokaZambia 4,5242,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -