Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4814,649
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,5924,718
JuninArgentina 8,1455,061
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,5864,092
JacobinaBrazil 5,0343,128
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4362,757
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,2742,656
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,9323,686
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9353,688
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2066,342
JiuquanChina 9,9676,193
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9855,583
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3934,594
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5294,678
JoensuuFinland 6,1133,799
JokioinenFinland 5,7603,580
JyvskylFinland 5,9713,710
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2134,482
JulianehbGreenland 6,4704,020
JagdalpurIndia 8,8965,528
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1427,545
JerusalemIsrael 4,3302,691
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0675,634
JosNigeria 1,170727
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5334,059
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5374,062
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,4154,608
JhelumPakistan 7,8974,907
JiwaniPakistan 6,7604,201
JuliacaPeru 8,1605,071
JakutskRussia 10,7316,668
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7733,588
JenisejskRussia 9,0545,626
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9328,036
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5247,783
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1771,974
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4362,757
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7622,959
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,3553,328
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7511,709
JubaSudan 3,7312,318
JokkmokkSweden 6,2393,877
JönköpingSweden 5,2233,245
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2183,242
JendoubaTunisia 2,8751,787
JerbaTunisia 2,6971,676
JerseyUk 4,1002,548
JaltaUkraine 4,9243,060
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1455,683
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9715,575
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3855,210
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0015,594
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0615,009
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0816,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -