Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4774,647
KandaharAfghanistan 7,1604,449
KhostAfghanistan 7,5454,689
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4544,632
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6515,997
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8428,602
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0932,543
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6203,492
KandiBenin 503313
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3145,166
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3165,168
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8386,735
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1645,695
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8694,890
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3616,439
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6856,018
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4964,658
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6754,769
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0845,023
KashiChina 8,0725,016
KunmingChina 10,8176,722
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6401,641
KhargaEgypt 3,6612,275
KosseirEgypt 4,0392,510
KajaaniFinland 6,2003,853
KuopioFinland 6,0753,775
KuusamoFinland 6,3933,973
KarlsruheGermany 4,1762,595
KasselGermany 4,4432,761
KonstanzGermany 4,0532,518
KumasiGhana 627389
KalamataGreece 3,6122,245
KerkiraGreece 3,6912,294
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6192,249
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0634,389
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6104,107
KankanGuinea 876544
KindiaGuinea 1,264786
KissidougouGuinea 991616
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,4139,578
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0197,469
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0207,469
KeszthelyHungary 4,2092,616
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8643,644
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4705,885
KotaIndia 8,1715,078
KozhikodeIndia 8,3825,209
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0318,719
KermanIran 6,3063,919
KermanshahIran 5,4723,400
Khoram AbadIran 5,5493,449
KilkennyIreland 4,5052,800
KingstonJamaica 8,0525,003
KagoshimaJapan 12,9518,048
KanazawaJapan 13,0308,097
KaruizawaJapan 13,1728,185
KatsuuraJapan 13,3798,314
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2528,235
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6937,888
KobeJapan 13,0758,125
KochiJapan 13,0388,102
KofuJapan 13,2258,218
KumagayaJapan 13,2408,228
KumamotoJapan 12,8818,004
KumejimaJapan 12,9678,058
KureJapan 12,9208,029
KushiroJapan 12,9528,049
KutchanJapan 12,7727,937
KyotoJapan 13,0878,132
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5335,302
KitaleKenya 4,2192,622
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4303,374
KufraLibya 2,9261,818
KaunasLithuania 5,2203,243
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2043,234
KybartaiLithuania 5,1583,206
KarongaMalawi 4,6302,877
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3477,051
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8227,968
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3487,052
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4557,118
KuantanMalaysia 11,5117,153
KuchingMalaysia 12,3407,668
KayesMali 1,097682
KeniebaMali 1,056656
KidalMali 743462
KitaMali 866538
KoutiaMali 429267
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,38710,804
KisinevMoldova 4,7912,977
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1136,906
KhatgalMongolia 9,7596,064
KhovdMongolia 9,2175,727
KhujirtMongolia 10,0626,253
KhutagMongolia 9,9686,194
KenitraMorocco 2,4941,550
KalewaMyanmar 10,0516,246
KathaMyanmar 10,2256,354
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8496,742
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0736,259
KengtungMyanmar 10,6336,608
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1136,284
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,8162,993
KathmanduNepal 9,0715,637
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,24911,340
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,11210,634
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,80610,443
KarioiNew Zealand 16,98610,555
KawerauNew Zealand 17,14610,655
KopuaNew Zealand 16,92610,518
KanoNigeria 1,093679
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4207,718
KarasjokNorway 6,6314,121
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5493,448
KristiansandNorway 5,1573,205
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6923,537
KhasabOman 6,2053,856
KarachiPakistan 7,2834,526
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2984,535
KhanpurPakistan 7,6304,741
KhuzdarPakistan 7,2374,497
KororPalau 14,6829,124
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5512,828
KlodzkoPoland 4,5452,824
KoszalinPoland 4,9063,049
KrakowPoland 4,6242,873
KalakanRussia 10,5776,573
KaliningradRussia 5,0913,164
KamenskoeRussia 11,6247,223
KandalaksaRussia 6,5844,092
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0234,364
KazanRussia 6,4874,031
KemRussia 6,4664,018
KerchRussia 5,1273,186
KhabarovskRussia 12,0177,467
KirenskRussia 9,9686,194
KirovRussia 6,6604,139
KljuciRussia 12,2067,585
KolpasevRussia 8,5195,294
KorfRussia 11,8557,367
KostromaRussia 6,1703,834
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8286,107
KotlasRussia 6,6664,143
KrasnodarRussia 5,2873,286
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9884,342
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0144,358
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1425,681
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1225,047
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4434,004
KurganRussia 7,4334,619
KurskRussia 5,5293,436
KyraRussia 10,5806,574
KigaliRwanda 3,8402,387
KoldaSenegal 1,461908
KabalaSierra Leone 1,138707
KosiceSlovakia 4,5552,831
KimberleySouth Africa 5,3793,343
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2457,609
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9545,564
KadugliSudan 3,4032,114
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6362,260
KassalaSudan 4,1022,549
KhartoumSudan 3,6902,293
KostiSudan 3,7062,303
KalmarSweden 5,1593,206
KaresuandoSweden 6,4714,021
KarlstadSweden 5,3803,343
KristianstadSweden 5,0423,133
KamishliSyria 5,0543,141
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8376,734
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2526,992
Khon KaenThailand 11,1026,899
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9946,832
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,0756,882
KairouanTunisia 2,8431,767
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7322,941
KarsTurkey 5,3513,325
KastamonuTurkey 4,7032,923
KayseriTurkey 4,6772,907
KonyaTurkey 4,4132,742
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6864,155
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8564,260
KinlossUk 5,0403,132
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4053,358
KievUkraine 5,1353,191
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2433,258
KirovogradUkraine 5,0813,158
KlepininoUkraine 5,0013,108
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1723,214
Kovel’Ukraine 4,9263,061
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1043,172
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6045,346
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5926,582
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4165,851
Keene, NhUsa 7,4934,656
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4855,273
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1776,324
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4675,261
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1296,294
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8027,334
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7756,074
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0014,972
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4267,100
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5355,304
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7827,322
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0716,879
KabompoZambia 4,0452,514
KabweZambia 4,4482,764
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,4482,764
KafirondaZambia 4,2872,664
KaomaZambia 4,1852,600
KasamaZambia 4,3932,730
KasempaZambia 4,1692,591
KawambwaZambia 4,1822,599
KaroiZimbabwe 4,7152,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -