Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3652,091
LuandaAngola 2,8661,781
LuenaAngola 3,5772,223
La PlataArgentina 7,9284,927
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9654,950
La RiojaArgentina 8,3935,215
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3225,172
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7476,057
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6154,732
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5739,677
LavertonAustralia 15,6349,715
LearmonthAustralia 13,1388,164
LongreachAustralia 16,20310,069
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,20410,069
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,09910,626
Low HeadAustralia 15,5799,681
LinzAustria 4,2472,639
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3153,303
LerwickUk 5,3143,302
La PazBolivia 7,9994,970
LavrasBrazil 6,0413,754
LencoisBrazil 5,1983,230
LinharesBrazil 5,5033,420
LondrinaBrazil 6,7054,167
LomBulgaria 4,2242,625
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7356,049
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4935,277
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5835,955
Langara, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6795,393
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4286,480
London, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0755,018
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4315,860
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2531,400
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8075,473
LanzhouChina 10,5426,551
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5835,955
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6644,763
LimonCosta Rica 8,8605,505
LarnacaCyprus 4,3312,691
LimassolCyprus 4,2742,656
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1692,590
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5332,196
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9303,063
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2294,492
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3784,584
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2984,535
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4174,609
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6885,399
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7725,451
LuxorEgypt 3,8752,408
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4835,893
Laucala BayFiji 19,37012,037
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9253,682
Le MansFrance 3,9602,461
LilleFrance 4,2702,654
LyonFrance 3,7612,337
LambarnGabon 1,9481,210
LastourvilleGabon 2,1491,335
LibrevilleGabon 1,7901,113
LeipzigGermany 4,5202,809
LindenbergGermany 4,6482,888
LamiaGreece 3,7802,349
LarissaGreece 3,8372,384
LemnosGreece 4,0202,498
LimnosGreece 4,0332,506
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4584,013
LabeGuinea 1,179733
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4959,629
La CeibaHonduras 9,1505,686
La MesaHonduras 9,2685,759
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2455,123
LudhianaIndia 8,1205,046
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9401,827
LatinaItaly 3,5362,197
LatronicoItaly 3,5302,194
LecceItaly 3,6492,268
LodwarKenya 4,2152,619
Luang PrabangLaos 10,9296,791
LiepajaLatvia 5,2733,277
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2303,250
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2042,612
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8962,421
LabuanMalaysia 12,7577,927
LuqaMalta 3,0671,906
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4193,989
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2777,008
LashioMyanmar 10,4006,463
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,50210,254
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,69510,375
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,41210,198
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,85510,474
LincolnNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,78710,431
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,78710,431
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,78710,431
LagosNigeria 833518
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4673,397
LillehammerNorway 5,5063,421
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9634,948
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2544,508
LimaPeru 8,7705,450
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3458,293
LisbonPortugal 3,0271,881
LeninbadRussia 7,5394,685
LevsiRussia 7,5544,694
LungiSierra Leone 1,343835
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0402,510
LanzaroteSpain 2,2301,386
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3482,081
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8852,414
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8702,405
LatakiaSyria 4,5392,820
LampangThailand 10,7126,656
LoeiThailand 10,9636,813
Lop BuriThailand 10,9296,791
LomeTogo 752467
LeemingUk 4,6642,898
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3153,303
London, EnglandUk 4,3512,704
London-GatwickUk 4,3222,686
LynehamUk 4,3542,706
L’VovUkraine 4,7712,965
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9253,060
LozovajaUkraine 5,3443,321
LubnyUkraine 5,2343,252
LuckUkraine 4,9173,055
LuganskUkraine 5,5003,418
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0395,617
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0685,635
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3655,819
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4835,893
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5145,291
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6614,761
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6396,611
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3805,829
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9236,166
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0135,601
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4336,483
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4395,866
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2526,371
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1416,302
Larned, KsUsa 9,8076,094
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1456,304
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2306,979
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8994,909
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4124,606
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4335,862
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2945,775
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3585,815
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1935,712
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7205,419
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3565,192
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8185,479
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2045,098
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8726,756
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3424,562
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3585,815
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1165,044
Libby, MtUsa 10,6746,633
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5455,932
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9864,962
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5155,913
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2935,775
Llano, TxUsa 10,0016,214
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0496,244
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5837,198
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5807,196
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5987,207
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5726,569
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9974,969
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6625,383
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0325,613
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7794,834
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1796,325
Luling, TxUsa 9,9106,158
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1056,280
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0975,032
LivingstoneZambia 4,5002,797
LundaziZambia 4,7092,926
LusakaZambia 4,5192,808
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,5102,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -