Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0794,399
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3014,537
MilianaAlgeria 2,6901,671
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,4132,121
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7017,893
Malarg EArgentina 8,9015,531
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0915,649
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,0765,018
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1495,064
MendozaArgentina 8,7255,422
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7175,417
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6454,751
Mackay MoAustralia 16,75610,412
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0269,337
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7138,521
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5918,445
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6519,725
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6539,727
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6119,701
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3349,529
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7679,798
MuharraqBahrain 5,6493,511
MinskBelarus 5,2853,284
MogilevBelarus 5,3953,352
MaunBotswana 4,5132,805
MacapaBrazil 5,6323,500
MacauBrazil 4,3402,697
MaceioBrazil 4,5002,797
MachadoBrazil 6,1463,819
ManausBrazil 6,6874,155
MarabaBrazil 5,6203,493
MaringaBrazil 6,7744,210
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0193,740
Monte AzulBrazil 5,4693,398
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8823,033
MonteiroBrazil 4,5282,814
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,6663,521
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5122,804
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,1063,173
MamfeCameroon 1,396868
MarouaCameroon 1,7311,076
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4935,278
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8314,866
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3006,401
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7216,662
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2796,387
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9644,327
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2744,520
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6254,739
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6514,754
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9226,166
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1835,085
Morden, MbCanada 9,4415,867
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0845,023
MoundouChad 1,9681,223
MatecanaColombia 8,1815,084
MoroniComoros 5,6163,490
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5252,812
MarstalDenmark 4,8413,008
Melville HallDominica 6,4424,003
MichesDominican Republic 7,2284,492
MocaDominican Republic 7,3784,585
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4434,625
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4904,655
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3084,542
MilagroEcuador 8,7665,447
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6202,250
MinyaEgypt 3,7752,346
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,481920
MassawaEritrea 4,4292,752
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5543,451
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5953,477
MarseilleFrance 3,5172,185
MontpellierFrance 3,5132,183
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8533,637
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9649,299
MakokouGabon 2,0571,279
MayumbaGabon 2,2091,373
MitzicGabon 1,9301,199
MkamboGabon 2,1191,317
MoandaGabon 2,2471,396
MouilaGabon 2,1011,306
MagdeburgGermany 4,5752,843
MunichGermany 4,1892,603
MünsterGermany 4,4812,785
MethoniGreece 3,5742,221
MilosGreece 3,7482,329
MitiliniGreece 4,0602,523
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0592,522
MacentaGuinea 971603
MamouGuinea 1,173729
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4829,621
MiskolcHungary 4,4772,782
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2525,128
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,4915,276
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9404,934
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8585,505
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8978,635
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9549,293
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0276,852
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,8299,837
MashhadIran 6,6234,116
Malin HeadIreland 4,8102,989
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5682,217
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6032,239
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3342,072
MilanItaly 3,8202,374
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8252,377
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5582,211
ManIvory Coast 858533
MaebashiJapan 13,2008,203
MaizuruJapan 13,0278,095
MakurazakiJapan 12,9518,048
MatsueJapan 12,8717,998
MatsumotoJapan 13,1438,167
MatsuyamaJapan 12,9638,056
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,3708,308
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1509,414
MishimaJapan 13,2938,260
MitoJapan 13,2908,259
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4098,332
MiyakoJapan 13,1118,147
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9218,029
MiyakonojoJapan 12,9818,066
MiyazakiJapan 12,9928,073
MombetsuJapan 12,7817,943
MoriokaJapan 13,0618,116
MuroranJapan 12,8337,974
MurotomisakiJapan 13,1068,144
MutsuJapan 12,9328,036
Ma’AnJordan 4,3152,681
MafraqJordan 4,4412,760
MombasaKenya 4,8953,042
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1565,069
MaseruLesotho 5,5813,468
MonroviaLiberia 1,183735
MisratahLibya 2,7901,734
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1183,802
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0333,749
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6024,102
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1883,845
MakhangaMalawi 5,1523,202
MangochiMalawi 5,0273,124
MwmosaMalawi 5,1623,207
MzimbaMalawi 4,7222,934
MzuzuMalawi 4,7322,940
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4467,113
MersingMalaysia 11,6127,216
MiriMalaysia 12,6527,862
MaleMaldives 8,2855,149
MenakaMali 561349
MoptiMali 369229
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,71611,009
MazatlanMexico 10,9436,800
MeridaMexico 9,3305,798
Mexico CityMexico 10,3386,424
MonterreyMexico 10,2746,384
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5336,545
MaantyMongolia 10,3806,451
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3596,437
MatadMongolia 10,9426,800
MurenMongolia 9,7866,081
MarrakechMorocco 2,2441,394
MeknesMorocco 2,4281,509
MideltMorocco 2,2851,420
MaputoMozambique 5,6313,499
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5483,448
MandalayMyanmar 10,2626,377
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,2676,380
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,7846,701
MindatMyanmar 10,0636,253
MonywaMyanmar 10,1636,315
MyeikMyanmar 10,7846,701
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2966,398
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3382,696
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,20310,068
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,05910,600
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,67210,360
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,77110,421
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,43610,214
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,50010,253
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1685,697
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1545,688
MagariaNiger 1,132704
Maine SoroaNiger 1,467912
MaradiNiger 940584
MaiduguriNigeria 1,588987
MakurdiNigeria 1,214754
MinnaNigeria 930578
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,4267,721
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1183,802
MajisOman 6,2393,877
MasirahOman 6,4724,022
Muscat  Oman 6,4063,981
MultanPakistan 7,6954,781
MurreePakistan 7,8614,885
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,34110,154
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4904,655
MoyobambaPeru 8,5835,334
MactanPhilippines 13,4898,382
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0118,085
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3742,097
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3411,454
MagadanRussia 11,6437,235
MahackalaRussia 5,7923,599
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5474,690
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5484,690
MarkovoRussia 11,4227,098
MinusinskRussia 9,1135,663
MogocaRussia 10,8206,724
MoscowRussia 5,8883,659
MurmanskRussia 6,7564,198
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5342,818
MatamSenegal 1,317819
MogadishuSomalia 5,2873,285
MadridSpain 3,1331,947
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1271,943
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1101,932
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7211,691
MelillaSpain 2,5541,587
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8301,758
MalakalSudan 3,6322,257
MbabaneSwaziland 5,5653,458
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8742,407
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5266,541
Mae SariangThailand 10,5546,558
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,6586,623
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,2967,020
MalatyaTurkey 4,8633,022
MersinTurkey 4,5102,803
MuglaTurkey 4,0592,522
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5652,837
ManstonUk 4,3442,699
MeloUruguay 7,4844,650
MercedesUruguay 7,8454,875
MontevideoUruguay 7,7894,840
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5425,308
Madison, FlUsa 8,5025,283
Madison, InUsa 8,5895,338
Madison, NeUsa 9,5375,927
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8975,529
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6125,973
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7515,438
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0445,620
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8875,522
Marion, InUsa 8,6525,376
Marion, NcUsa 8,3565,192
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7145,415
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5355,925
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9864,962
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3497,052
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3145,166
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0466,864
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9075,535
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6975,405
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6846,018
Medford, WiUsa 8,9475,560
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6175,976
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0875,647
Mena, ArUsa 9,4465,870
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0215,606
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1895,710
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3135,166
Midland, TxUsa 10,2656,379
Milan, MnUsa 9,3875,833
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4315,860
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0836,266
Milford, DeUsa 7,7274,801
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4785,268
Millen, GaUsa 8,3825,209
Millport, OhUsa 8,2335,116
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4144,607
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7845,459
Minden, NeUsa 9,7256,043
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1745,701
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9065,534
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6456,615
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0035,595
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0205,605
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0685,635
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2395,120
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3875,833
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8035,470
Montrose, CoUsa 10,5616,563
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7284,802
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9104,916
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3565,192
Moro, OrUsa 11,2176,971
Morris, MnUsa 9,3645,819
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2585,132
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3875,212
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1115,662
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5405,307
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4484,628
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9485,561
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7515,438
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6485,374
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5515,935
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1194,424
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6324,743
MaracayVenezuela 7,1974,472
MaturinVenezuela 6,7224,177
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5594,698
MeridaVenezuela 7,6094,729
MagoyeZambia 4,4942,792
MansaZambia 4,2472,639
MbalaZambia 4,3282,690
MfuweZambia 4,6602,896
MisamfuZambia 4,3972,732
MonguZambia 4,0982,546
MpikaZambia 4,5272,813
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,7402,946
Mt MakuluZambia 4,5112,803
MumbwaZambia 4,3912,728
MwinilungaZambia 3,9222,437
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,0543,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -