Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4604,636
NeuquenArgentina 8,9385,554
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1905,089
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,86311,100
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9629,919
Nowra RanAustralia 16,24410,094
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3409,533
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0304,990
NatitingouBenin 389242
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,9013,667
NgaoundereCameroon 1,7431,083
NkoundjaCameroon 1,539956
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0604,387
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8594,262
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5434,687
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2736,384
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0076,218
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0935,029
N’DjamenaChad 1,7981,118
NanchangChina 11,9007,395
NanjingChina 11,9817,445
NanningChina 11,4357,106
NicosiaCyprus 4,3182,683
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8753,029
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3064,540
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4804,648
NegeleEthiopia 4,5762,843
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,40512,058
NandiFiji 19,40512,058
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8313,623
NancyFrance 4,1032,550
NantesFrance 3,8702,405
NiceFrance 3,5792,224
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7392,945
NurembergGermany 4,2902,666
NurnbergGermany 4,2892,665
NaxosGreece 3,8392,386
NanortalikGreenland 6,3953,974
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4734,022
NordGreenland 7,7344,806
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9284,305
NzerekoreGuinea 900559
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,5535,315
New DelhiIndia 8,2655,136
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5272,192
NaganoJapan 13,1258,156
NagasakiJapan 12,8227,968
NagoJapan 13,0508,110
NagoyaJapan 13,1598,177
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,0498,109
NaraJapan 13,1178,151
NazeJapan 13,0708,122
NemuroJapan 12,9808,066
NiigataJapan 13,0808,128
NikkoJapan 13,2018,203
NobeokaJapan 12,9678,058
NairobiKenya 4,4892,789
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,97410,548
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0675,013
NidaLithuania 5,1603,207
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1913,847
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5824,090
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7672,962
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8443,010
NaraMali 697433
NioroMali 905562
NemaMauritania 780485
NouakchottMauritania 1,6741,041
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,32911,390
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,99410,560
NelsonNew Zealand 16,75510,412
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,81710,450
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1475,684
N’GuigmiNiger 1,597993
NiameyNiger 419260
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3893,970
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7974,224
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4384,622
NawabshahPakistan 7,4144,607
NokkundiPakistan 6,8564,261
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5544,694
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0168,088
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2914,531
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9596,810
NikolaevRussia 4,9603,082
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,8957,391
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4137,714
NizneangarskRussia 10,1406,301
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5485,933
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3924,593
NovgorodRussia 5,8173,615
NovosibirskRussia 8,5315,301
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0095,598
No. 6Sudan 3,7412,325
NyalaSudan 2,8681,782
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2757,006
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8526,743
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0326,856
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,8256,727
NarathiwatThailand 11,2917,016
NigdeTurkey 4,5752,843
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2273,870
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1463,198
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4925,277
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4925,277
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7605,443
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2825,768
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4025,842
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4034,600
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6834,774
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1505,064
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1385,679
New London, WiUsa 8,8325,488
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1815,705
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2055,720
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2535,750
New YorkUsa 7,6464,751
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6274,739
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6374,746
Newark, NjUsa 7,6594,759
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6005,344
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3755,204
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6626,004
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6635,383
Newport, TnUsa 8,4455,248
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3617,060
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8334,867
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5735,949
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5307,165
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6986,026
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8596,127
Norton, KsUsa 9,8356,112
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3675,199
NdolaZambia 4,3602,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -