Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5911,610
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,393865
OranArgentina 7,8894,902
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2408,227
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2359,467
OstendeBelgium 4,3422,698
ObidosBrazil 6,1693,834
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8004,847
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7994,846
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3985,840
OdenseDenmark 4,8973,043
OtavaloEcuador 8,5635,321
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,04311,834
OuluFinland 6,1993,852
OroomiehIran 5,3953,352
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3522,083
OdienneIvory Coast 733455
ObihiroJapan 12,8998,016
OfunatoJapan 13,1458,168
OitaJapan 12,9208,029
OkayamaJapan 12,9878,070
OkinoerabuJapan 13,0628,117
OmaezakiJapan 13,2858,255
OmuJapan 12,7427,918
OnahamaJapan 13,2718,247
OsakaJapan 13,0978,138
OshimaJapan 13,3498,295
OtaruJapan 12,7627,930
OwaseJapan 13,1898,196
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1391,329
OujoaMorocco 2,4951,550
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,49511,493
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,34610,158
OphirNew Zealand 16,27610,114
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,15110,658
OtautauNew Zealand 16,12810,022
OcotalNicaragua 9,1525,687
OrlandNorway 5,7763,589
OsloNorway 5,3873,348
OhotskRussia 11,4367,106
OkhotskRussia 11,4367,106
OlekminskRussia 10,4496,493
OlenekRussia 9,6666,006
OmskRussia 7,9254,925
OnegaRussia 6,5014,040
OrenburgRussia 6,6634,140
OymyakonRussia 11,0806,885
OviedoSpain 3,4732,158
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7933,600
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1833,221
OdessaUkraine 4,8483,013
OvrucUkraine 5,1203,182
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5555,316
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6185,977
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0725,016
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8676,753
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7575,442
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7464,813
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7566,063
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2316,979
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4655,882
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4735,887
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7615,444
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3725,202
Orono, MeUsa 7,2764,521
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8225,482
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8604,884
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9025,532
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7925,464
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4825,271
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4465,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -