Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,82611,699
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1826,327
ParanaArgentina 7,9634,948
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5714,705
PehuajoArgentina 8,2935,153
PergaminoArgentina 8,0825,022
PigeArgentina 8,4225,234
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2445,123
PosadasArgentina 7,3444,563
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7104,791
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8125,476
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9034,911
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3138,273
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5998,451
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7042,302
ParakouBenin 561349
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,5812,847
ParacatuBrazil 5,9683,708
ParanaBrazil 5,8113,611
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6054,104
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5004,039
ParintinsBrazil 6,3213,928
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7682,963
Passo FundoBrazil 7,0934,408
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,0153,738
PaulistanaBrazil 4,9353,067
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7212,934
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,3913,350
PeixeBrazil 5,8543,638
PetrolinaBrazil 4,9373,068
PicosBrazil 4,9173,055
PiraiBrazil 6,0373,751
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0893,784
PompeuBrazil 5,9173,677
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0624,388
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8143,613
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8624,264
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2834,526
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,1044,415
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7963,601
PosseBrazil 5,7503,573
PlevenBulgaria 4,2652,650
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1742,594
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4667,125
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3886,455
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6595,381
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9304,928
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0104,978
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8475,498
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5934,097
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4355,863
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8276,107
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8076,716
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1916,954
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6846,018
ParronChile 8,9405,555
Puerto AysenChile 9,5685,946
Puerto MonttChile 9,4345,863
Punta ArenasChile 9,7746,074
PingbianChina 11,5477,176
PeralesColombia 8,1275,050
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2584,510
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0555,627
PragueCzech Republic 4,4372,757
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5204,673
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3364,559
PoloDominican Republic 7,4714,642
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3774,584
PichilingueEcuador 8,7265,422
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8335,489
PuyoEcuador 8,5715,326
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0442,513
ParisFrance 4,0702,529
PerpignanFrance 3,4052,116
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7736,073
Port-GentilGabon 1,8411,144
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8216,103
PotsdamGermany 4,6392,883
PatrasGreece 3,6862,291
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0935,029
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3003,915
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4584,013
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5794,710
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8375,491
PecsHungary 4,1792,597
PambanIndia 8,7915,463
PuneIndia 8,0535,004
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3207,035
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2707,625
PadovaItaly 3,8892,417
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9412,449
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2202,001
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2171,999
PantelleriaItaly 3,0351,886
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7802,349
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2242,003
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6752,284
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6732,283
PiacenzaItaly 3,7752,346
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6662,278
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8032,364
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4752,160
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5722,220
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5292,193
PrizziItaly 3,1881,981
PakseLaos 11,4507,115
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1536,931
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3994,598
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4274,615
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,91110,509
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8942,420
PatheinMyanmar 10,2676,380
PutaoMyanmar 10,2406,364
PyiMyanmar 10,2596,375
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,32111,385
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,89310,497
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8425,494
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,255780
PohangNorth Korea 12,5707,811
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1177,530
PadidanPakistan 7,3884,591
PanjgurPakistan 6,9884,342
ParachinarPakistan 7,5574,696
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9294,306
PeshawarPakistan 7,6974,783
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,58810,308
PilarParaguay 7,5224,674
PiscoPeru 8,7275,423
PiuraPeru 8,9535,563
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9654,950
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9738,061
PoznanPoland 4,7472,950
PrzemyslPoland 4,7192,932
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1761,974
PortalegrePortugal 3,0511,896
Porto Portugal 3,2742,035
PavelecRussia 5,8303,623
PecoraRussia 7,3314,556
PermRussia 6,9764,335
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4967,765
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1993,852
PjatigorskRussia 5,5073,422
PoronajskRussia 12,3427,670
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2783,280
Providenja BayRussia 11,4547,118
PskovRussia 5,6473,509
PodorSenegal 1,521945
PopradSlovakia 4,5472,825
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,8973,665
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,3183,304
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0551,898
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8855,521
Port SudanSudan 4,2092,615
ParamariboSuriname 5,9253,682
PiteňSweden 6,1443,818
PalmyraSyria 4,7072,925
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,54410,280
PhetchabunThailand 10,9346,795
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8346,732
PhraeThailand 10,7836,701
PhuketThailand 10,8856,764
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8696,754
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0286,853
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9286,791
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5094,045
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2332,630
PoltavaUkraine 5,2903,287
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6964,782
PradoUruguay 7,7904,841
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7064,788
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8475,498
Pana, IlUsa 8,9335,551
Paoli, InUsa 8,6755,391
Paris, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2745,763
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0385,616
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3316,420
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7396,052
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6135,974
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5045,906
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0336,856
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9065,534
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9645,570
Perry, OkUsa 9,6886,020
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7494,815
Philo, OhUsa 8,3245,173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0816,886
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7386,051
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2835,769
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1935,712
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4355,863
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1705,077
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6464,751
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3804,586
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1595,691
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7216,662
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1935,712
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9025,532
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0115,599
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1766,945
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5625,942
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7304,804
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1766,945
Portage, WiUsa 8,8585,505
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3634,576
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2917,016
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0445,620
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3785,828
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7736,695
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8144,855
Princeton, InUsa 8,8625,507
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4364,621
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2616,376
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2704,518
PetaukeZambia 4,6702,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -