Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,9234,302
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,7443,570
QubaAzerbaijan 5,8103,610
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,6102,864
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7855,459
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4824,649
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8496,741
QuinteroChile 8,9525,563
QingdaoChina 11,8877,387
QiqiharChina 11,4607,122
QuitoEcuador 8,5975,342
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,26710,108
QuettaPakistan 7,2574,510
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9756,199
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5965,342
Quang TriVietnam 11,5417,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -