Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0214,985
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7614,823
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3445,185
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6135,974
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8024,848
RosarioArgentina 8,0475,001
RichmondAustralia 16,34610,158
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,81610,450
RecifeBrazil 4,3332,692
RemansoBrazil 5,1063,173
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7304,803
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,9953,725
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7484,193
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,3803,965
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3846,453
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1005,655
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8556,124
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8596,127
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7845,459
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5684,703
RuoqiangChina 9,1205,667
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0424,998
RandersDenmark 5,0033,109
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5044,663
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3284,554
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,3887,698
RumipambaEcuador 8,6295,362
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2022,611
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1102,554
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0152,495
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6443,508
RostockGermany 4,8032,984
RhodesGreece 3,9862,477
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1123,798
ReykhólarIceland 6,1103,797
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9723,711
RamsarIran 5,8493,635
RashtIran 5,7703,586
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4632,773
RadicofaniItaly 3,6302,255
Resia PassItaly 3,9902,479
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7722,344
RivoltoItaly 3,9832,475
Rolle PassItaly 3,9772,471
RomeItaly 3,5612,213
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5362,197
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9822,475
RumoiJapan 12,7307,910
RigaLatvia 5,4113,363
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2413,257
RodriguesMauritius 7,9484,939
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7046,030
RabatMorocco 2,4701,535
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4116,470
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,0972,546
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,77010,421
RangioraNew Zealand 16,52710,270
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,14210,652
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,23210,087
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,17110,671
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,17410,672
RivasNicaragua 9,1315,674
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,4604,636
RebolyRussia 6,2523,885
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4583,392
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2413,257
RagaSudan 3,0041,867
RashadSudan 3,5392,199
RenkSudan 3,7282,317
RumbekSudan 3,4742,159
RanongThailand 10,8526,744
Roi EtThailand 11,2046,962
RizeTurkey 5,1763,216
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9644,328
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8403,008
RomnyUkraine 5,3133,302
RovnoUkraine 4,9353,067
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1713,835
RochaUruguay 7,6224,737
Racine, WiUsa 8,7785,455
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0685,013
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9656,193
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9676,194
Reading, PaUsa 7,8074,851
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5767,193
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3786,449
Redding, CaUsa 11,5607,183
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4797,133
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4277,101
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7355,428
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9324,929
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9324,929
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1655,074
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1375,678
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4335,862
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8925,526
Rockville, InUsa 8,7485,436
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3765,826
Rome, GaUsa 8,6505,375
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2975,777
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4687,126
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4316,482
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8134,855
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0855,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -