Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1694,455
ShkoderAlbania 3,8842,414
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8541,774
SaltaArgentina 8,0725,016
San AntonioArgentina 8,7945,465
San LuisArgentina 8,5295,300
San RafaelArgentina 8,7615,444
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5175,293
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0955,030
SarmientoArgentina 9,3215,792
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,35510,163
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,36310,168
SalzburgAustria 4,1672,589
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6983,541
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7853,595
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7933,600
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1882,602
SaveBenin 648403
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5514,692
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9902,479
SalvadorBrazil 4,9603,082
Santa MariaBrazil 7,2864,528
SantaremBrazil 6,0983,789
SantosBrazil 6,3223,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,3373,938
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9643,706
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5792,845
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,8924,283
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3204,549
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0963,788
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0073,111
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4393,380
São PauloBrazil 6,3203,927
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,2773,900
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7934,843
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,9673,087
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9193,057
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,8663,645
SobralBrazil 4,6472,888
SoureBrazil 5,3893,349
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,4123,363
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4884,653
SurubimBrazil 4,3962,732
SadovoBulgaria 4,1832,599
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0402,511
SofiaBulgaria 4,1362,570
SiemreapCambodia 11,3067,026
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5534,072
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3046,403
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0394,374
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3337,043
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3165,167
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0604,387
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9326,172
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4825,271
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3154,545
Scott, SkCanada 10,0606,251
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1674,454
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8414,251
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4914,655
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3366,423
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0495,623
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9845,583
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2876,392
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9886,828
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5814,090
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9064,292
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0676,256
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0756,260
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6174,112
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3541,463
SalCape Verde 2,3561,464
SantiagoChile 8,9105,537
SewellChile 8,9075,535
ShanghaiChina 12,2447,608
ShantouChina 12,2097,587
ShenyangChina 11,7907,326
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6675,386
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8924,904
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9755,577
SibenikCroatia 3,8672,403
SplitCroatia 3,8692,404
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9803,094
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9453,073
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3564,571
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2604,512
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2624,513
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3654,577
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2544,508
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3304,555
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4184,610
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3854,589
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4554,633
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1944,470
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2834,526
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3964,596
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4634,638
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3214,549
San GabrielEcuador 8,5065,286
SalloumEgypt 3,4652,153
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3602,088
SohagEgypt 3,8072,366
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1042,550
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4395,866
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9355,552
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4574,013
StrasbourgFrance 4,1132,556
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6063,484
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8103,611
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3233,308
SchleswigGermany 4,7892,976
StuttgartGermany 4,1682,590
SamosGreece 3,9872,478
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9142,432
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6392,261
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0614,388
SiguiriGuinea 839521
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3725,824
SzegedHungary 4,2822,661
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2362,632
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0843,781
SagarIndia 8,4805,269
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9944,968
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6939,752
SemnanIran 6,0593,765
ShahroudIran 6,2113,860
ShirazIran 5,8793,653
ShannonIreland 4,5352,818
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6082,242
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6782,285
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6222,251
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6962,297
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3042,053
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4802,162
SigonellaItaly 3,2302,007
SassandraIvory Coast 964599
SagaJapan 12,8207,967
SaigoJapan 12,8377,977
SakaiJapan 12,8778,002
SakataJapan 13,0488,108
SapporoJapan 12,7897,947
SaseboJapan 12,7847,944
SendaiJapan 13,1648,180
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0598,115
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8217,967
ShinjoJapan 13,0898,133
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2038,205
ShirakawaJapan 13,2148,211
ShizuokaJapan 13,2698,245
SumotoJapan 13,0798,128
SuttsuJapan 12,7527,924
SuwaJapan 13,1678,182
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6225,979
SavannakhetLaos 11,2897,015
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2993,293
SiluteLithuania 5,1803,219
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9842,476
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4173,988
SalimaMalawi 4,9253,060
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0378,101
SibuMalaysia 12,4787,754
SanMali 376234
SegouMali 516320
SikassoMali 467290
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4434,625
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0096,220
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1976,337
SainshandMongolia 10,6726,632
SafiMorocco 2,3521,462
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0931,301
SittweMyanmar 9,9876,206
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,98810,557
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2093,237
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3884,591
SaiqOman 6,3393,939
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9863,720
SurOman 6,5284,056
SialkotPakistan 7,9764,956
SibbiPakistan 7,3554,570
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4074,603
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6695,387
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6658,492
SandomierzPoland 4,7562,955
SniezkaPoland 4,5462,825
SuwalkiPoland 5,1183,180
SzczecinPoland 4,7832,972
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8401,765
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6122,244
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9134,296
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2444,502
Satu MareRomania 4,5462,825
SibiuRomania 4,4332,755
SulinaRomania 4,6962,918
SadrinskRussia 7,3414,562
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9033,668
SalekhardRussia 7,7934,842
SaratovRussia 6,0863,782
SejmcanRussia 11,3507,053
SelagoncyRussia 9,8516,122
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9158,026
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0336,856
SmolenskRussia 5,5473,447
SociRussia 5,2513,263
SortovalaRussia 6,0673,770
SuntarRussia 10,2206,351
SurgutRussia 8,0064,975
SverdlovskRussia 7,1854,465
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8784,274
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6134,109
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,6111,001
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5804,089
SingaporeSingapore 11,6567,243
SliacSlovakia 4,4642,774
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2957,640
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9517,427
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2051,992
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4432,139
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4702,156
SevilleSpain 2,8211,753
SennarSudan 3,8062,365
ShambatSudan 3,6882,292
ShendiSudan 3,7882,354
StenseleSweden 6,0333,749
StockholmSweden 5,4733,401
StorlienSweden 5,7663,583
SundsvallSweden 5,7793,591
SantisSwitzerland 4,0112,493
SongeaTanzania 4,8313,002
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2176,970
SongkhlaThailand 11,1406,923
Suphan BuriThailand 10,8876,765
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9326,793
SurinThailand 11,2246,974
Sansanne-MangoTogo 309192
SokodeTogo 474295
SfaxTunisia 2,7751,724
SousseTunisia 2,8801,790
SamsunTurkey 4,8773,031
SiirtTurkey 5,1503,200
SivasTurkey 4,8473,012
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7684,205
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2022,611
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1163,179
SarataUkraine 4,7542,954
SarnyUkraine 5,0173,117
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9343,066
SumyUkraine 5,3843,346
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1283,808
SaltoUruguay 7,7374,808
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6097,214
Safford, AzUsa 10,9236,788
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5064,664
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4445,247
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0555,627
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Salem, InUsa 8,6755,391
Salem, OrUsa 11,3587,058
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7656,690
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1286,294
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9916,209
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5527,179
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7267,287
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9124,295
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7577,306
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1185,666
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7277,287
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7187,282
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3655,198
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4745,266
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3195,170
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9776,200
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0686,257
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6755,391
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1576,933
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1646,937
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5895,959
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0556,870
Selma, AlUsa 8,8645,508
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5624,699
Seymour, InUsa 8,6755,391
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6015,345
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2256,354
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4895,896
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4785,890
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4775,889
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6705,388
Southport, NcUsa 8,0074,976
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0075,597
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2455,123
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3085,784
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8436,738
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0555,627
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3455,807
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2177,592
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2275,734
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0545,626
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8015,469
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6464,751
State College, PaUsa 7,9704,953
State University, MsUsa 9,0325,613
State University, NmUsa 10,6966,646
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0825,022
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3736,446
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1705,698
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6237,223
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3785,828
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5054,663
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4465,870
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2155,105
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0946,894
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2745,763
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4805,891
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8284,864
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2984,535
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7614,823
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2154,483
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5994,101
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9131,189
SocotraYemen 6,0023,730
SenangaZambia 4,1762,595
SerenjeZambia 4,5092,802
SeshekeZambia 4,3622,711
SolweziZambia 4,1132,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -