Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,1644,452
TiranaAlbania 3,8302,380
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,375855
TebessaAlgeria 2,7421,704
TimimounAlgeria 1,8881,174
TindoufAlgeria 1,8371,142
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4301,510
TrelewArgentina 8,9295,548
TucumanArgentina 8,1345,054
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2249,461
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2249,460
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,0619,981
TibooburraAustralia 15,8029,820
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,54210,279
TshaneBotswana 4,7772,968
TaguatingaBrazil 5,6683,522
TarauacaBrazil 7,9854,962
TauaBrazil 4,7592,958
TefeBrazil 7,1944,471
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,5273,434
TeresinaBrazil 4,9593,082
TiriosBrazil 6,0963,788
TorresBrazil 6,9434,315
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2303,250
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,6064,105
TriunfoBrazil 4,6292,876
TucuruiBrazil 5,6173,491
TuriacuBrazil 5,0913,164
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7975,467
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8686,754
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5155,913
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9146,161
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2655,758
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8245,483
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2385,119
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0935,029
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1125,041
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7945,465
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6974,161
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2895,772
TaiyuanChina 11,1966,957
TaoyuanChina 12,5467,796
TengchongChina 10,4086,468
TønderDenmark 4,8212,996
TylstrupDenmark 5,0803,157
TystofteDenmark 4,8993,045
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4604,636
TahrirEgypt 3,8822,412
TantaEgypt 3,9152,433
TallinEstonia 5,6603,518
TartuEstonia 5,6193,491
TampereFinland 5,8293,622
TurkuFinland 5,6973,540
ToulonFrance 3,4932,171
ToulouseFrance 3,4882,168
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0659,983
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,42110,204
TchibanGabon 2,1851,358
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5433,445
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2252,626
TamaleGhana 333207
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9402,448
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6722,282
TimehriGuyana 6,2473,882
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2225,731
TelaHonduras 9,2155,726
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5645,321
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5645,321
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3768,312
TabrizIran 5,5133,426
TeheranIran 5,8753,651
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3082,677
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6252,252
TarvisioItaly 4,0542,519
TermoliItaly 3,6652,277
TorinoItaly 3,7392,323
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7552,333
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1641,966
TrevicoItaly 3,5842,227
TrevisoItaly 3,9232,438
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9772,471
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7412,325
TabouIvory Coast 1,092678
TadotsuJapan 13,0028,080
TakadaJapan 13,0948,137
TakamatsuJapan 13,0218,092
TakayamaJapan 13,1038,142
TanegashimaJapan 13,0398,103
TatenoJapan 13,2958,261
TateyamaJapan 13,3638,304
TokushimaJapan 13,0758,125
TokyoJapan 13,3028,266
TomakomaiJapan 12,8387,978
TottoriJapan 12,9508,047
ToyamaJapan 13,0588,114
ToyookaJapan 12,9878,070
TsuJapan 13,1618,179
TsurugaJapan 13,0628,117
TsuyamaJapan 12,9658,056
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1744,458
TripoliLebanon 4,4912,791
TobrukLibya 3,3842,103
TripoliLibya 2,7081,683
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2673,273
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5324,059
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6984,163
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,3253,931
ThyoloMalawi 5,1343,190
TawauMalaysia 13,0698,121
TessalitMali 913567
TimbuktuMali 517321
TombMali 511318
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,266787
TacubayaMexico 10,3386,424
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1286,294
TarialanMongolia 9,9146,161
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6766,013
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9496,183
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3416,426
TangierMorocco 2,6361,638
TarfayaMorocco 2,1041,307
TazaMorocco 2,4441,519
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3916,457
TaungooMyanmar 10,3846,453
ThandweMyanmar 10,1796,326
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,32811,389
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,26010,725
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,17910,054
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,80210,441
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,07710,612
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,19110,683
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,00310,566
TemukaNew Zealand 16,40210,192
TimaruNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,61910,327
TahouaNiger 784487
TillaberyNiger 381237
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4017,706
TromsoNorway 6,5354,061
TrondheimNorway 5,7563,577
ThumraitOman 5,9753,713
TacnaPeru 8,2635,135
TarapotoPeru 8,5335,302
TrujilloPeru 8,8685,511
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5588,425
TorunPoland 4,8643,023
TimisoaraRomania 4,2922,667
TambovRussia 5,8813,655
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1244,427
TaraRussia 8,0054,975
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2635,135
TermezRussia 7,3154,545
TernejRussia 12,3747,690
TobolskRussia 7,6624,761
TomskRussia 8,6475,374
Tot’MaRussia 6,4113,984
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1794,461
TuapseRussia 5,2303,250
TuraRussia 9,3285,797
TurukhanskRussia 8,7345,428
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5742,843
TortosaSpain 3,1721,971
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0265,609
TokerSudan 4,2542,643
TartousSyria 4,5182,808
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5747,813
TaboraTanzania 4,2632,649
TakThailand 10,7156,658
TrangThailand 11,0256,851
TabligboTogo 722448
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6083,485
TunisTunisia 2,9641,842
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1313,810
TireeUk 4,9313,064
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7442,948
TernopilUkraine 4,8252,998
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,5514,692
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6255,359
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2787,009
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7565,441
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6325,364
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4965,280
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9554,944
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4094,604
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5045,906
Temple, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2635,756
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9575,566
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4155,229
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2135,725
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4635,259
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8026,713
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4955,900
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8524,879
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2626,377
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6714,767
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0386,859
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5855,956
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8975,529
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0185,604
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5084,666
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -