Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7086,032
UaupesBrazil 7,3544,570
UbatubaBrazil 6,1873,845
UberabaBrazil 6,2073,857
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7536,060
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9925,588
UpernavikGreenland 7,5824,711
UummannaqGreenland 7,3364,559
UdineItaly 3,9982,485
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2702,032
UenoJapan 13,1348,162
UnzendakeJapan 12,8537,987
UrakawaJapan 12,9428,042
UshibukaJapan 12,8697,997
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2398,227
UwajimaJapan 12,9898,071
UkmergeLithuania 5,2883,286
UtenaLithuania 5,3423,319
UlaangomMongolia 9,2175,728
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3126,408
UlgiiMongolia 9,0805,643
UliastaiMongolia 9,6085,970
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2075,721
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5986,585
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5797,817
UfaRussia 6,8244,240
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5175,293
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1966,336
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9447,422
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2146,347
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1444,439
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2497,612
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0396,860
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1046,900
Umm BeninSudan 3,8452,389
UmeňSweden 5,9723,711
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3537,055
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0756,882
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,7916,706
UrfaTurkey 4,8573,018
UsakTurkey 4,2272,627
Uman’Ukraine 4,9923,102
UzgorodUkraine 4,5922,854
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1305,052
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4015,221
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4725,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -