Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7402,324
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3645,197
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1415,059
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4705,263
ViennaAustria 4,3212,685
VitebskBelarus 5,5073,422
VassourasBrazil 6,0023,730
VicosaBrazil 5,8273,621
VitoriaBrazil 5,5873,472
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,2913,288
VarnaBulgaria 4,4442,762
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9724,954
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1176,908
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2136,347
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1436,303
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1656,938
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2016,961
ValdiviaChile 9,3795,828
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2815,767
VallenarChile 8,6815,394
ValparaisoChile 8,9245,545
VanguardiaColombia 7,9664,950
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7804,834
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1063,173
VestervigDenmark 5,0113,114
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3494,567
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3154,546
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4694,641
VilsandiEstonia 5,4803,405
VaasaFinland 5,9293,684
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8653,644
VeravalIndia 7,6614,761
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,0545,626
ValentiaIreland 4,4712,779
VeniceItaly 3,9132,432
VeronaItaly 3,8562,396
VicenzaItaly 3,8932,419
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5632,214
ViterboItaly 3,5932,233
VolterraItaly 3,6512,269
VientianeLaos 11,0336,856
VarenaLithuania 5,1893,224
VilniusLithuania 5,2443,259
VeracruzMexico 10,0346,235
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3712,716
VaernesNorway 5,7673,584
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5723,462
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8334,246
VillarricaParaguay 7,2974,534
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,4762,781
VanavaraRussia 9,5585,940
VasileviciRussia 5,2453,260
Velikie LukiRussia 5,6133,488
VerhojanskRussia 10,4256,478
ViljujskRussia 10,2886,393
VitimRussia 10,1266,292
Vize IslandRussia 8,4255,236
VladivostokRussia 12,2457,609
VolgogradRussia 5,8423,630
VologdaRussia 6,2393,877
VoronezRussia 5,6923,537
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7466,678
VytegraRussia 6,2193,865
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5714,084
ValenciaSpain 3,0191,876
ValladolidSpain 3,2732,034
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3942,109
VisbySweden 5,3123,301
VanTurkey 5,2863,285
ValleyUk 4,5562,831
VinnitsaUkraine 4,9443,072
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6557,243
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2797,009
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7976,088
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2937,017
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5125,911
Vevay, InUsa 8,5985,343
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2185,728
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8636,129
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0175,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -