Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9969,940
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1866,951
WilliamtownAustralia 16,47810,240
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,91410,511
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7618,551
WoomeraAustralia 15,2689,488
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5799,060
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2734,519
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1725,078
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7066,653
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9196,785
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2275,112
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3885,212
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3635,818
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7836,079
WillemstadCurašao 7,3074,540
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,4179,580
WajimaJapan 12,9868,069
WakamatsuJapan 13,1688,183
WakayamaJapan 13,1058,144
WakkanaiJapan 12,6077,834
WajirKenya 4,7322,941
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,2862,663
WindhoekNamibia 4,3812,722
WaihiNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,07110,608
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,14310,653
WaimateNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,06610,605
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,82110,453
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,12110,639
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,37710,798
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,93510,523
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,09910,626
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,93110,521
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,28510,741
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,16310,665
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,27310,734
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,46010,228
WintonNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,27210,733
WarsawPoland 4,8633,022
WroclawPoland 4,6202,871
WonsanSouth Korea 12,2247,596
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7902,355
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6402,262
WauSudan 3,2732,034
WaddingtonUk 4,5402,822
Waco, TxUsa 9,8206,102
Wake IslandUsa 16,26710,108
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8646,129
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5375,927
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4645,260
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9806,823
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Warren, OhUsa 8,2335,116
Warren, PaUsa 8,0635,011
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1035,657
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9034,911
Washington, IaUsa 9,1515,686
Washington, InUsa 8,7615,444
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1065,659
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8214,860
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4645,881
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8725,513
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4925,277
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4175,231
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4385,243
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0505,624
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9085,535
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8436,116
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5355,925
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2395,120
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8134,855
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2745,141
West Point, GaUsa 8,6635,383
West Point, NyUsa 7,6464,751
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0185,604
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6635,384
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8726,135
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6836,017
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9206,786
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7924,842
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9044,911
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3395,182
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8914,904
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8636,129
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8134,855
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7794,834
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9964,969
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9335,551
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3255,173
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2715,761
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2056,963
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1935,712
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2835,147
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9066,777
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2745,142
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0304,990
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -