Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4503,387
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7033,544
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6743,526
YaoundeCameroon 1,7181,068
YokoCameroon 1,7011,057
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0294,368
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9206,164
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6846,018
YanjiChina 12,1127,527
YichangChina 11,3987,083
YinchuanChina 10,6446,614
YiningChina 8,4905,276
YariguiesColombia 7,9254,924
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3324,556
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3824,587
YazdIran 6,0723,773
YakushimaJapan 13,0368,101
YamagataJapan 13,1318,160
YamaguchiJapan 12,8467,982
YokkaichiJapan 13,1508,172
YokohamaJapan 13,3148,273
YonagoJapan 12,8918,011
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7377,915
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,9339,280
YeMyanmar 10,6296,605
YolaNigeria 1,566973
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,5337,788
YurimaguasPeru 8,4895,275
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1844,464
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5227,782
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5834,091
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0996,897
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1926,955
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4926,520
York, PaUsa 7,8984,908
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2045,098
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3377,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -