Burkina Faso flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouagadougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouagadougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouagadougou with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7784,212
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1112,555
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6743,526
Ze DocaBrazil 5,1813,220
ZhengzhouChina 11,4187,096
ZhijiangChina 11,3877,076
ZagrebCroatia 4,0712,530
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0702,529
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5942,233
ZahedanIran 6,6774,149
ZanjanIran 5,6553,514
ZacatecasMexico 10,5806,575
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8556,746
ZinderNiger 1,148714
ZhobPakistan 7,5034,662
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,4228,340
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4238,341
ZamoscPoland 4,8172,993
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6592,895
ZigalovoRussia 9,9246,167
ZiganskRussia 10,1616,314
ZyryankaRussia 11,0376,858
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2602,026
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0072,490
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9533,078
ZonguldakTurkey 4,5712,841
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1943,228
ZitomirUkraine 5,0303,126
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1223,183
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1843,221
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0016,836
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1755,701
ZambeziZambia 3,9572,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -